Participating Restaurants include:
211 Restaurant at Hilton Tampa Downtown
Aqua – Tampa Waterfront Restaurant
Anise Global Gastrobar
Anaar Bar and Grill
Bavaro’s Pizza Napoletana And Pastaria
Bella’s Italian Café
Bistro Italia
BJ's Restaurant Brewhouse
Blue Bell Creameries
Blue Water Grill
The Brunchery Restaurant and Catering
Busch Gardens
Centre Club
Columbia Restaurant
Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurants
Cottonwood Cupcakes
Dempsey’s Steak House at Saddlebrook
Dulce Café and Bakery
Eat’s! American Grill
Florida Cane Vodka
Irish 31 Pub House & Eatery
Kahwa Coffee Roasting
Kobe Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Bar
Little Greek Restaurant
Lindt Chocolates
Maestro’s Restaurant
Malio's Prime Steakhouse
The Maritana Grille at Loews Don Cesar Hotel St. Pete Beach
Miguel’s Mexican Seafood & Grill
Sally O’Neal’s Pizza Hotline
Schakolad Chocolate Factory
Square 1 Burgers and Bar
Tampa Street Cafe
Timpano – Italian Chophouse
Toffee To Go
Two Prince Bakery Theater
Urban Cantina — Authentic Fresh Mexican
Waterworks Bar & Grill
World of Beer
Yummy House China Bistro
 
Participating Micro Breweries include:
7venth Sun Brewery
Barley Mow Brewing Company
Big Storm Brewing Co.
BJ's Restaurant Brewhouse
Cigar City Brewing
Coppertail Brewing
Rapp Brewery
Six Ten Brewing
Southern Brewing and Winemaking
Three Palms Brewing
Two Henrys Brewing Co.





Thanks to our sponsors, participating restaurants and breweries, featured entertainment
and most of all – our attendees – for making this the most successful
Best of Tampa Bay in event history!

We invite you to view photos from the event by visiting strazcenter.shutterfly.com.

Mark your calendars for Best of Tampa Bay 2015 set for Saturday, April 11.

We hope to see you there!
The Producers Volunteer Group






 
 
Presenting Sponsor


Souvenir Sponsors
 
 

Connoisseur Sponsor
 

Culinary Sponsors
            

Gourmet Sponsors
  

Media Sponsors
        
 

  Best of Tampa Bay Committee 2014

 

  Event Chairs, Robert Witmeyer and Sara Witmeyer

 
  Dustin Applebaum Steve Mezer  
  Jacqueline Ambrose Nicole Minard  
  Keith Brown Michael Muroff  
  Troy Carnrite Cam O'Neil
  Michele Dy Joe Reineman
  Jillian Feltham Karla Stevenson
  Ryan Freking Ashley Trehan
  Holly Gershow Debbie Viveiros
  Justin Gray Jeffrey Zampitella
  Ashley Johnson
  Karen Johnson
  Nicole Johnson
  Beverly Kieny
  Sarah Kieny
  Jenny Matasic
  Tiffany Love McElheran