Next Generation Ballet

Distinguished Alumni

  • Jaison Allen, Apprentice with Sarasota Ballet
  • Sasha Alvarez, Dance Major at Point Park University
  • Lexa Armstrong, Columbia University
  • Elisabeth Baehman, Trainee with Charlotte Ballet
  • Hannah Barr, Houston Ballet II
  • Hannah Beach, Graduate of Royal Ballet School of England, and “Grand Prix” Winner at the 2011 Youth America Grand Prix, Tampa Semi-Finals, formerly a member of Hamburg Ballet
  • Gabrielle Beach, Graduate of Royal Ballet School of England, Boston Ballet II
  • Hannah Bettes “Gold Medal” Jr. Women’s division Youth America Grand Prix New York Finals 2010, Sr. Finals 2011, “Audience Favorite” and 2nd place Prix de Lausanne 2011, Royal Ballet School of England, Boston Ballet
  • Caitlin Birt, Missouri Ballet Theatre
  • Tanner Bleck, San Francisco Ballet School
  • Liam Boswell, Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet
  • Hannah Box, Dance Major at University of South Florida
  • Bella Calafiura, Indiana University Dance Graduate
  • Kemper Cassada, School of American Ballet
  • Baxter Cheek, St. Petersburg College
  • Debbie Chen, Manassas Ballet Theatre
  • Treyden Chiaravalloti, The Juilliard School
  • Daniel Cooke, Apprentice National Ballet of Canada, Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
  • Hayley Conlin, Dance Major at University of South Florida
  • Jarod Curley, John Cranko School, American Ballet Theatre Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School
  • Diana Dizon, formerly a member of Boston Ballet II
  • Makayla Dorris, School of American Ballet
  • Austin Dowdy, Indiana University Dance Graduate
  • Tyler Dowdy, Dance Major at Indiana University
  • William Dugan, Hamburg Ballet School, Ballett Dortmund in Germany
  • Levi Durie, American Ballet Theatre Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School, Ballet West II
  • Hannah Everson-Sagi, Pacific Northwest Ballet School, Professional Division
  • Jonathan Fahoury, School of American Ballet
  • Calvin Farias, Sarasota Ballet
  • Ethan Fuller, “Billy” in Broadway touring production of Billy Elliot, School of American Ballet
  • Florrie Geller, San Francisco Ballet School
  • Zoe Greco, Dance Major at University of South Florida
  • Katherine Grones, Dance Major at Jacksonville University
  • Courtney Gunsteens, San Francisco Ballet School
  • Olivia Gusti, Ballet West II, Ballet West
  • Kathryn Gutierrez, University of Florida
  • Chandler Hammond, John Cranko School
  • Landon Harris, Broadway touring production of Billy Elliot, Hamburg Ballet School, Leipzig Ballet in Germany
  • Tessa Hartmann, Boston Ballet School
  • Olivia Hobson, Dance Major at University of Utah
  • Katie Hodges, Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre’s Graduate Program
  • Emily Holt, Dance Major at Jacksonville University
  • John Hewitt, Hamburg Ballet School, The Juilliard School
  • Philippli Jackson, Dance Major at Jacksonville University
  • Daniel Johnson, Boston Conservatory Dance Graduate, Nai-Ni Chen Dance Company
  • Gabriela Johnson, Indiana University Dance Graduate, Sarasota Ballet
  • Marta Kelly, Milwaukee Ballet II, Trainee at Louisville Ballet
  • Jackson Kettell, Dance Major at Jacksonville University
  • Christopher Kunzelmann, John Cranko School
  • Ryan Lenkey, Boston Ballet School
  • Skyler Martin, Graduate of Royal Ballet School of England, Dutch National Ballet
  • Jordan Martinez, Royal Ballet School of England
  • Alexandria Marx, The Dutch National Ballet Academy
  • Leo McGrath, Dance Major at Butler University, Milwaukee Ballet II
  • Dylan McIntyre, Trainee at Richmond Ballet
  • Noelle Miller, Boston Ballet School
  • Shannon Mostrom, Dance Major at University of Utah
  • Drew Nelson, Graduate of Royal Ballet School of England, Dutch National Ballet, Boston Ballet
  • Aubrey Paffenroth, University of South Florida Dance Graduate
  • Corbin Panturad, Dance Major at Butler University
  • Kailyn Perez, Orlando Ballet II, Miss Central Florida, First runner up for Miss Florida
  • Elizabeth Powers, Dance Major at Butler University
  • Alexa Rose, The Kentucky Center Governor’s School for the Arts
  • Carolynn Rowland, School of American Ballet
  • Hannah Stanford, Royal Ballet School of England
  • Gabriela Schiefer, School of American Ballet, Boston Ballet II
  • Katarina Smith, Fordham University
  • Bridge Taylor, Nashville Ballet
  • Natalie Thornley-Hall, John Cranko School
  • Jake Tribus, North Carolina School of the Arts, University of Southern California
  • Ryan Ward, Houston Ballet Academy
  • Peter Weil, Pennsylvania Ballet
  • Jessie Williams, Dance Major at Butler University
Close Menu